Alumni

Class One of 1987Khoren Howard Paul

Mentor:  Howard Radest

  • Calvin J. ChatlosEthical Culture
  • Miriam JerrisSecular Humanistic Judaism
  • Janis J. GorelickSecular Humanistic Judaism
  • Suzanne PaulUnitarian Universalist
  • Steve StockUnitarian Universalist
  • Carol WintermuteUnitarian Universalist

Class Two of 1989HI1

Mentor:  Khoren Arisian

  • Brad CarrierUnitarian Universalist
  • Frederick EdwordsAmerican Humanist Association
  • Dror KahnEthical Culture
  • Artis KalnaraupsUnitarian Universalist
  • Natalie KoretzEthical Culture

Class Three of 1991

class3Mentor:  William Jones

  • Paul BermanEthical Culture
  • Betty ChambersAmerican Humanist Association
  • Beverly EarlesUnitarian Universalist
  • Maria EscobarEthical Culture
  • Kathleen FoyEthical Culture
  • Pat HoertdoerferUnitarian Universalist
  • Margaretha JonesEthical Culture
  • Roy KindellAmerican Humanist Association
  • Joy McConnell, Ethical Culture
  • Gordon MorrisSecular Humanistic Judaism
  • Charlotte SaleskaUnitarian UniversalistIMG_5268
  • Pat ShockleyAmerican Humanist Association
  • Lynda J. SmithUnitarian Universalist
  • Richard G. SpeckUnitarian Universalist
  • James WhiteEthical Culture
  • Robert WolschAmerican Humanist Association

Class Four of 1993

Mentor:  Howard Radest

  • Betty Lea BroutEthical CultureHumanist Institute (Barger) Class 13 graduation 3
  • Elizabeth CookEthical Culture
  • Margaret GoldEthical Culture
  • Jone Johnson LewisEthical Culture
  • Roger KhurtUnitarian Universalist
  • Sarah OelbergUnitarian Universalist
  • Donald PageCanadian Humanist Association
  • David SchaferUnitarian Universalist

Class Five of 1994

Mentors:  Patricia Hoertdoerfer and Robert B. Tappstudent1

  • Annabelle Glasser, Ethical Culture
  • Diana W. GrossEthical Culture
  • Tandi HuelsbeckUnitarian Universalist
  • Lloyd KumleyAmerican Humanist Association
  • Jane E. MooreUnitarian Universalist
  • Victoria OldsEthical Culture
  • Ralph SpeasAmerican Humanist Association
  • Judith D. WallachEthical Culture

Class Six of 1996

Mentors:  Joseph Chuman and Jone Johnson Lewis

  • Rebecca ArmstrongUnitarian Universalist392423_514270958635805_149787291_n
  • Susan GoldfrankEthical Culture
  • Louis LeedleUnitarian Universalist
  • Lewis MorrisEthical Culture
  • Kristine PaulsonUnitarian Universalist
  • Susan TeshuEthical Culture
  • Florian WinewriterAmerican Humanist Association

Class Seven of 1997

class7Mentors:  Suzanne Paul and Howard Radest

  • Curt CollierEthical Culture
  • Rodney EdingtonEthical Culture
  • Robert GrantEthical Culture
  • Timothy HeaterUnitarian Universalist
  • Joanne JacksonEthical Culture
  • Wesley JohnsonAmerican Humanist Association
  • Richard ReichartEthical Culture
  • Bart WordenEthical Culture

Class Eight of 1999

Mentors:  Robert B. Tapp and Carol Wintermutedon diploma

  • Nashaat N. BoutrosUnitarian Universalist
  • Jan Loeb EislerInternational Humanist and Ethical Union
  • Thomas J. LarkinAmerican Humanist Association
  • Stephen MeskinEthical Culture
  • David ReisEthical Culture
  • Barbara StockerAmerican Rationalist Association
  • Robert TraxlerUnitarian Universalist

Class Nine of 2001

Class 9Mentors:  Calvin Chatlos and David Schafer

  • Thomas Chatterton
  • Patricia DebrovnerEthical Culture
  • Ross HenryUnitarian Universalist
  • Paul LaClair
  • Raja MylvaganamUnitarian Universalist
  • V.J. PlummerUnitarian Universalist
  • Gene QuevalEthical Culture
  • Wendy QuevalEthical Culture
  • June SchaferUnitarian Universalist

Class Ten of 2002

Class 10.2Mentors:  Jone Johnson Lewis and Harvey Sarles

  • Randall Best, Ethical Culture
  • Ken Bleyer, Unitarian Universalist
  • Ruth L. CohenEthical Culture
  • Hannah DoniganUnitarian Universalist
  • Gordon GammAmerican Humanist Association
  • Lynn HuntUnitarian Universalist
  • Anne KlaeysenEthical Culture
  • Richard L. Siddall, American Humanist AssociationCelebrant9
  • Carol StoneAmerican Humanist Association
  • Harry StickholmEthical Culture

Class Eleven of 2003

Mentor:  Robert B. Tapp

  • Nicholas ChildsUnitarian Universalist
  • Thomas Elkins
  • Walter VesperEthical Culture
  • Linda Whinery WolfEthical Culturetim and habir
  • Warren WolfEthical Culture

Class Twelve of 2005

Mentor:  Carol Wintermute

  • Paul LaCombeUnitarian Universalist
  • Donna RobertsUnitarian Universalist

Class Thirteen of 2007Humanist Institute (Barger) Class 13 graduation 2

Mentor:  Sarah Oelberg

  • Don AndersonUnitarian Universalist
  • Dale HandeenUnitarian Universalist
  • Terence Madden, Unitarian Universalist
  • Suzanne PerryUnitarian Universalist
  • Jeffrey Tate, Unitarian Universalist

Class Fourteen of 2008

Mentor:  Kendyl GibbonsHumanist Institute (Barger) Class 14, August 2006

  • Tim Barger, Unitarian Universalist
  • Mary HermanUnitarian Universalist & Ethical Culture
  • Gretchen RobinsonUnitarian Universalist
  • Harbir Singh
  • Hugh Taft-MoralesEthical Culture
  • Margaret Vaughn-FoersterUnitarian Universalist
  • Charles Vail

Class Fifteen of 2010HI Class XV Science Barge


Mentors:  Anne Klaeysen and Anthony Pinn

  • Maggie ArdienteAmerican Humanist Association
  • Bob BhaermanUnitarian Universalist
  • Ann FullerUnitarian Universalist

Class Seventeen of 2012

Mentors:  Gretchen Robinson and Jeffrey TateHI Class 17

  • Eileen ReganEthical Culture
  • Stewart Bechman, President of Athesist Alliance International
  • John RaffertySecular Humanist Society of New York
  • Deeya RobertsUnitarian Universalist
  • Kevin Watson, Unitarian Universalist

Class Eighteen of 2013

Mentors:  Ann Fuller and John Shook320134_410814728981429_2107049222_n

  • Steve Ahlquist, Secular Humanist
  • Jim Barnett, Unitarian Universalist
  • James Croft, Ethical Culture
  • Hannibal Hills, Secular Humanist
  • Beth Everett, Ethical Culture
  • Chris Everett, Ethical Culture
  • Vanessa Gomez Brake, Secular Humanist
  • Paul Sellnow, Unitarian Universalist

Class Nineteen of 201511905415_10207737424060492_3919478006431670433_o

Mentors:  Lori Lipman Brown and Mel Lipman

  • Dan Blinn, Unitarian Universalist
  • JC Cardwell
  • Temma Ehrenfeld, Ethical Culture
  • Andra Miller, Ethical Culture
  • Lars-Petter Helgestad, Norwegian Humanists
  • Paulo Ribeiro, Ethical Culture
  • Samantha Snyder

_______________________________

Graduates of 1986

  • Davis JoyceUnitarian Universalist
  • Donn MarcussenUnitarian Universalist

Two Year Graduates

  • Susan BagotEthical Culture
  • Lisel BurnsEthical Culture
  • Stephanie DohnerEthical Culture
  • Lois KellermanEthical Culture
  • Judith TothEthical Culture
Floating Social Media Icons by Acurax Wordpress Designers
Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Pinterest